Welcome to

    USSSA NY Pride Girls Softball           

   

 

Season:

Home

Calendar

News

Teams '2022'

7/8U Cyan Bannister

10U Violet

12U Maroon Williams

12U Aqua Kenyon

12U Navy Thomas

14U Blue Clark

14u Green Adamo

14U Maize Jurczak

16U Purple Horne

16U Magenta McCune

18U Teal Eagan

18U White Graczyk

Open Red Zak

Profiles

Videos

Accomplishments

College Bound

Player/Coach Search

Find a Field

Game Viewer

Links

Tryouts

Documents

College Roster

Contact Us

Tournaments

High School Honors

Our Training Facility:

 

Profiles

 

High School Players

Class of 2023:

LILLIAN HAMELS #35

16U Magenta McCune-John McCune

Frontier HS

 

TORI HATCH #55

16U Magenta McCune-John McCune

Kenmore West HS

 

HAILEY JASINSKI #87

16U Magenta McCune-John McCune

North Collins HS

 

NORA JONES #4

16U Magenta McCune-John McCune

Frontier HS

 

JORDAN KANICK #10

16U Magenta McCune-John McCune

Depew HS

 

SARA MCCUNE #13

16U Magenta McCune-John McCune

Niagara Wheatfield HS

 

GENEVIEVE MUCITELLI #21

16U Magenta McCune-John McCune

City Honors HS

 

LEAH ZACHER #99

16U Magenta McCune-John McCune

Niagara Falls HS

 

 

Class of 2024:

ALEXA FUNKE #89

16U Purple Horne-DJ Horne

Williamsville North

 

ELLA FUNKE #1

16U Purple Horne-DJ Horne

Williamsville North

 

OLIVIA GENTILE #1

16U Magenta McCune-John McCune

Williamsville North HS

 

ASHLEE HENNING #28

16U Purple Horne-DJ Horne

Akron

 

SAMANTHA HORNE #99

16U Purple Horne-DJ Horne

Kenmore West

 

QUINN MANTH #12

16U Purple Horne-DJ Horne

North Tonawanda

 

SYDNEY MOSHER #22

16U Magenta McCune-John McCune

Sacred Heart HS

 

EMELIE PASCUAL #18

16U Magenta McCune-John McCune

Starpoint HS

 

ASHLEY ROZIC #23

16U Purple Horne-DJ Horne

Orchard Park

 

AVERY SNYDER #88

16U Magenta McCune-John McCune

Grand Island HS

 

MEREDITH VALONE #8

16U Purple Horne-DJ Horne

Gowanda

 

 

 

Class of 2025:

LYDIA AMATO #3

16U Purple Horne-DJ Horne

Grand Island

 

KELSEY AMERLINCK #42

14U Blue Clark-Ed Clark

Williamsville North

 

BROOKE BODEWES #7

14U Blue Clark-Ed Clark

Niagara Wheatfield

 

LILLY BROMSTEAD #6

14U Blue Clark-Ed Clark

Alden High School

 

GIAVANNA FANUTTI #15

14U Blue Clark-Ed Clark

Orchard Park

 

ELLA FOWLER #34

14U Blue Clark-Ed Clark

Lakeshore Catholic High School

 

ALLISON GLAUDE #6

16U Purple Horne-DJ Horne

Clarence

 

KIERA HALEY #7

16U Purple Horne-DJ Horne

Clarence

 

JILLIAN JENSEN #17

16U Purple Horne-DJ Horne

Clarence

 

GRACE KNOSE #10

14U Blue Clark-Ed Clark

St. Mary's

 

MADISON MCGOWAN #24

14U Blue Clark-Ed Clark

Grand Island

 

EVA PISARZEWICZ #1

14U Blue Clark-Ed Clark

Amherst

 

SOPHIA SCHMIDT #22

16U Purple Horne-DJ Horne

Williamsville North

 

ELLA SHEEHAN #25

14U Blue Clark-Ed Clark

Orchard Park

 

EVELYN SMYERS #27

14U Blue Clark-Ed Clark

Williamsville North

 

OLIVIA WENNER #20

14U Blue Clark-Ed Clark

Grand Island

 

 

Class of 2026:

MATALYN ADAMO #32

14u Green Adamo-John Adamo. (716)392-5503

Starpoint

 

LAINEY BABICH #2

14u Green Adamo-John Adamo. (716)392-5503

Orchard Park

 

ISABELLA CURCIO #6

14u Green Adamo-John Adamo. (716)392-5503

Orchard Park

 

ALYSSA DASHINEAU #18

14u Green Adamo-John Adamo. (716)392-5503

Lewiston Porter

 

BRENNAH DEWALD #99

14U Blue Clark-Ed Clark

Lancaster Middle School

 

MADISON DOMBEK #4

14u Green Adamo-John Adamo. (716)392-5503

Orchard Park

 

EMMA HOLST #25

14u Green Adamo-John Adamo. (716)392-5503

Hamburg

 

KARRINGTON MANN #42

14u Green Adamo-John Adamo. (716)392-5503

Ciy Honors

 

ADDISON STACHEWICZ #16

14u Green Adamo-John Adamo. (716)392-5503

Lancaster

 

EMILY WALLRICH #19

14u Green Adamo-John Adamo. (716)392-5503

Clarence

 

   

 

Class of 2027:

MORGAN NEAL #9

14u Green Adamo-John Adamo. (716)392-5503

Starpoint

 

     

 

Class of 2029:

EVANGELINE ADRIANO #3

10U Violet-Chiddy, Fanutti, Pelligrino

 

     

 

Class of 2030:

ZOE ADRIANO #2

10U Violet-Chiddy, Fanutti, Pelligrino

 

KATELYN BENNETT #36

10U Violet-Chiddy, Fanutti, Pelligrino

 

REGAN GROSS #1

10U Violet-Chiddy, Fanutti, Pelligrino

 

NATALIE HALLNAN #32

10U Violet-Chiddy, Fanutti, Pelligrino

 

AVERY JIANG #8

10U Violet-Chiddy, Fanutti, Pelligrino

 

MILEY PELLIGRINO #13

10U Violet-Chiddy, Fanutti, Pelligrino

 

GREYSON SARKEES #4

10U Violet-Chiddy, Fanutti, Pelligrino

 

MILANIA SCARPACE #7

10U Violet-Chiddy, Fanutti, Pelligrino

 

 

Class of 2031:

JOCELYN BOKERNHAGEN #12

10U Violet-Chiddy, Fanutti, Pelligrino

 

EMMA CHIDDY #22

10U Violet-Chiddy, Fanutti, Pelligrino

 

ELLA GRECO #14

10U Violet-Chiddy, Fanutti, Pelligrino

 

 

 

Class of 28:

GABBY BENDER #18

12U Maroon Williams-Aleesha Williams

 

LEILANI COLEMAN #21

12U Maroon Williams-Aleesha Williams

 

ABBY DIMINO #16

12U Maroon Williams-Aleesha Williams

 

CHARLOTTE HENDERSON #14

12U Maroon Williams-Aleesha Williams

 

LILY KUZARA #95

12U Maroon Williams-Aleesha Williams

 

ALLISON MOBERG #2

12U Maroon Williams-Aleesha Williams

 

ABYY ORSI #17

12U Maroon Williams-Aleesha Williams

 

KRISTINA RIVERA #10

12U Maroon Williams-Aleesha Williams

 

ARNIE STURTEVANT #24

12U Maroon Williams-Aleesha Williams

 

EMMA SWEENEY #9

12U Maroon Williams-Aleesha Williams

 

AVA WILSON #5

12U Maroon Williams-Aleesha Williams

 

 

 

Class of 29:

LOGAN DORSEY #7

12U Maroon Williams-Aleesha Williams

 

ELISE MCDUFFIE #8

12U Maroon Williams-Aleesha Williams