Welcome to

    USSSA NY Pride Girls Softball           

   

 

Season:

Home

Calendar

News

Teams '2020'

10U Red

12U Red

12U Blue

14U Red

14U Blue

14U White

14U Black

14U Grey

16U Red

16U Blue

16U White

18U Red

18U Blue

Fall/Winter Showcase

Open Red

Open Blue

Profiles

Videos

Accomplishments

College Bound

Player/Coach Search

Find a Field

Game Viewer

Links

Tryouts

Documents

College Roster

Contact Us

High School Honors

Our Training Facility:

 

Profiles

 

High School Players

Class of 2020:

MARTHA BALTHASAR #20

Fall/Winter Showcase-Scott Zak

Buffalo Academy of the Sacred Heart H.S.

 

MACKENZIE BROWN #10

Fall/Winter Showcase-Scott Zak

Hamburg High School

 

JORDYN SMITH #7

Fall/Winter Showcase-Scott Zak

Niagara Wheatfield High School

COMMITTED to Medaille

 

MAKENNA SMITH #22

Fall/Winter Showcase-Scott Zak

Ellicottville HS

 

GABRIELLE VASI #2

Fall/Winter Showcase-Scott Zak

Kenmore East H.S.

 

     

 

Class of 2021:

GIANNA ADAMO #16

16U White-Jeff Graczyk

Starpoint Central

 

KAITLYN ALGUIRE #99

Fall/Winter Showcase-Scott Zak

Forestville HS

 

PAIGE BANACH #9

16U White-Jeff Graczyk

Frontier Central HIgh School

 

ISABELLA BATCHO #6

Fall/Winter Showcase-Scott Zak

Clarence HS

 

ALLY BEARDI #7

Fall/Winter Showcase-Scott Zak

St. Mary’s of Lancaster

 

SOPHIA GRACZYK #19

Fall/Winter Showcase-Scott Zak

City Honors

 

KAITLYN PETRUNYAK #31

16U White-Jeff Graczyk

Lancaster High School

 

EMILY PRZYBYSZ #23

16U White-Jeff Graczyk

Frontier High Scool

 

GABBY RODRIGUEZ #22

16U White-Jeff Graczyk

Lakeshore Central

 

ABIGAIL ROESER #5

Fall/Winter Showcase-Scott Zak

Niagara Falls HS

 

KAITLYN SCHNITZER #88

Fall/Winter Showcase-Scott Zak

Lancaster H.S.

 

ELLA SUSI #27

16U White-Jeff Graczyk

Frontier Central HIgh School

 

AUBRIE SWAENEPOEL #6

16U White-Jeff Graczyk

Frontier Central

 

     

 

Class of 2022:

TAYLOR ALBERT #27

Fall/Winter Showcase-Scott Zak

Penfield High School

 

TATIANA BOYD #42

Fall/Winter Showcase-Scott Zak

Hutchinson Technical HS

 

   

 

Class of 2023:

ELLA STEWART #10

16U Red-Kevin Stewart

Orchard Park High School

 

     

 

Class of 2026:

BROOKE BODEWES #7

12U Red-Ed Clark

Niagara Wheatfield

 

GIAVANNA FANUTTI #15

12U Red-Ed Clark

OP Middle School

 

BAILEY FISH #12

12U Red-Ed Clark

Casey Middle School

 

ASHLEIGH FRONDEN #2

12U Red-Ed Clark

Home Schooled

 

GRACE KNOSE #10

12U Red-Ed Clark

Alden Middle School

 

MCKENZIE MARRANCA #23

12U Red-Ed Clark

Mill Middle School

 

SCARLETT MELANCON #3

12U Red-Ed Clark

Mill Middle School

 

EVA PISARZEWICZ #1

12U Red-Ed Clark

Amherst Middle School

 

REESE POLITOWSKI #32

12U Red-Ed Clark

OP Middle School

 

CLARA POTTER #33

12U Red-Ed Clark

Lancaster William St. School

 

   

 

Class of 2028:

MIA COLLINS #25

10U Red-Aleesha Williams

Sheridan Hill

 

EMILY DESIDERIO #3

10U Red-Aleesha Williams

Niagara Wheatfield

 

ABBY DIMINO #1

10U Red-Aleesha Williams

William St. School

 

LOGAN DORSEY #7

10U Red-Aleesha Williams

Eggert Elementary

 

MADYSON FLINT #17

10U Red-Aleesha Williams

Barker Central School

 

CHARLOTTE HENDERSON #14

10U Red-Aleesha Williams

William St

 

ALLISON MOBERG #2

10U Red-Aleesha Williams

William St

 

CHRISTINA RIVERA #10

10U Red-Aleesha Williams

 

ARIANNA STURTEVANT #24

10U Red-Aleesha Williams

Barker Central School

 

EMMA SWEENEY #9

10U Red-Aleesha Williams

Sheridan Hill

 

AVA WILSON #5

10U Red-Aleesha Williams

William St

 

 

 

Class of 2029:

AMELIA BAK #27

10U Red-Aleesha Williams

Hillview Elementary

 

ELISE MCDUFFIE #8

10U Red-Aleesha Williams

Willowridge

 

   

 


College Players

Class of 2022:

RACHEL MAKOWSKI #4

Open Red-Scott Zak

St John Fisher College

 

     

 

Class of 2023:

JESSICA CLARK #62

Open Red-Scott Zak

Merceyhurst College

 

ELIZABETH EBERHARDT #36

Open Red-Scott Zak

Geneseo College

 

AVIANNA PETERSON #32

Open Red-Scott Zak

Niagara University

 

ATHENA ZAK #00

Open Red-Scott Zak

St. Thomas Aquinas College